Skip to main content

Aware Corporation Limited

Unclaimed
  • 18 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 18 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Aware Corporation Limited yet.

Who is Aware Corporation Limited?

Aware Corporation Limited is an organization that delivers enterprise information technology solutions, spanning infrastructure, software, and services designed to support large-scale operational environments.

Show more
  • Enterprise IT solutions and systems integration
  • Infrastructure and cloud operations support
  • Software deployment and workflow automation
  • Security and risk management services
  • Technical consulting for enterprise architecture and modernization

More About Aware Corporation Limited

Aware Corporation Limited positions its offerings for enterprise environments where technology must align with operational continuity, governance, and measurable service levels. Typical deployments involve coordination between IT leadership, infrastructure teams, and business stakeholders, with solutions scoped to existing estates rather than wholesale replacement. Engagements are generally structured around phased implementation, integration with current systems, and ongoing support arrangements.

From an architectural standpoint, the organization's work is associated with hybrid and multi-environment designs that combine on-premises systems with private and public cloud resources. Relevant frameworks commonly include service-oriented architecture, API-based integration, role-based access control, and infrastructure as code practices. Adoption of these approaches supports standardization, repeatability, and auditability across distributed environments.

Comparable solution categories include enterprise systems integration, managed IT services, and infrastructure software platforms. Within those categories, the offerings of Aware Corporation Limited are typically evaluated on interoperability, deployment flexibility, and the depth of lifecycle support. Because detailed public information on specific product lines is limited, its positioning is best understood at the category level rather than through individual product claims.

The business and technical significance of such offerings lies in reducing operational complexity, improving visibility into system performance, and strengthening control over data and access. For technology leaders, the relevance is mainly in aligning capabilities with governance requirements and long-term modernization roadmaps.

In directory terms, the organization is positioned within current enterprise technology solution areas, covering infrastructure operations, software integration, and security-oriented services. Its active offerings are described here by capability area rather than by named product families, consistent with the level of confidently verifiable detail available.

Our description of Aware Corporation Limited. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/",
        "name": "Aware Corporation Limited",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/emplot/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/emplot/",
            "name": "EMPLOT"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/lts/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/lts/",
            "name": "LTS"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/evos/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/evos/",
            "name": "Evos"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/treacle-technologies/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/treacle-technologies/",
            "name": "Treacle Technologies"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/multisystem/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/multisystem/",
            "name": "Мультисистемні технології"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/voldeta/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/voldeta/",
            "name": "Voldeta"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gloval-invernet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gloval-invernet/",
            "name": "Gloval Invernet"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/badynet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/badynet/",
            "name": "BadyNet"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Aware Corporation Limited provides enterprise IT solutions and related services across technology infrastructure categories.",
    "keywords": [
      "Cloud",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Enterprise Architecture",
      "IT Governance",
      "Leadership",
      "on-premises",
      "Operational Continuity",
      "Public Cloud",
      "Risk Management",
      "Role-Based Access Control",
      "Service Oriented Architecture",
      "Services",
      "Software",
      "Systems Integration",
      "Visibility",
      "Wholesale",
      "Workflow Automation"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise-architecture/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise-architecture/",
        "name": "Enterprise Architecture"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/leadership/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/leadership/",
        "name": "Leadership"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/",
        "name": "on-premises"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-continuity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-continuity/",
        "name": "Operational Continuity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/public-cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/public-cloud/",
        "name": "Public Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/risk-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/risk-management/",
        "name": "Risk Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/role-based-access-control/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/role-based-access-control/",
        "name": "Role-Based Access Control"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-oriented-architecture-soa/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-oriented-architecture-soa/",
        "name": "Service Oriented Architecture"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/systems-integration/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/systems-integration/",
        "name": "Systems Integration"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/visibility/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/visibility/",
        "name": "Visibility"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wholesale/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wholesale/",
        "name": "Wholesale"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/workflow-automation/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/workflow-automation/",
        "name": "Workflow Automation"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/aware.co.th?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/",
    "name": "Aware Corporation Limited"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:20:37Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/aware-corporation-limited/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Aware Corporation Limited provides enterprise IT solutions and related services across technology infrastructure categories."
        },
        "name": "Who is Aware Corporation Limited?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Aware Corporation Limited competes in: Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration."
        },
        "name": "What does Aware Corporation Limited compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Aware Corporation Limited yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Aware Corporation Limited have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Aware Corporation Limited, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Aware Corporation Limited yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Aware Corporation Limited itself.

Claim this listing