Skip to main content

Puspita Telecom

Unclaimed
  • 20 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 20 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Puspita Telecom yet.

Who is Puspita Telecom?

Puspita Telecom is a telecommunications services provider that delivers network connectivity and related communication infrastructure to business and consumer customers.

  • Network connectivity and data transport services
  • Managed wide area and site-to-site connectivity
  • Internet access and broadband service delivery
  • Voice and unified communications infrastructure support
  • Service management and network operations for enterprise customers
Show more

More About Puspita Telecom

Puspita Telecom operates in the telecommunications services segment, where providers deliver voice, data, and internet connectivity over fixed and wireless networks. Its offerings are positioned for organizations that require dependable transport, managed connectivity, and communication services that integrate with existing enterprise infrastructure. Published information on the company's specific service portfolio is limited, so this description focuses on the solution categories in which telecommunications providers of this type typically compete.

In enterprise environments, connectivity services are commonly delivered through IP-based architectures that carry traffic over MPLS or Ethernet transport, with service-level agreements governing latency, availability, and throughput. Providers in this category often support site-to-site VPN connectivity, dedicated internet access, and managed wide area network arrangements, which may be built on SD-WAN overlays that steer traffic across multiple access links. Access media may include fiber, copper-based broadband, and wireless links, depending on geography and customer requirements.

The business significance of these services lies in their role as the foundation for cloud adoption, unified communications, and remote operations. Reliable connectivity determines how effectively enterprises can use hosted applications and data center resources, and network performance increasingly affects operational continuity. Comparable providers in the market include regional integrated carriers and managed network service providers, and the distinction usually rests on coverage footprint, service management capability, and the scope of value-added services.

Within telecommunications directories, Puspita Telecom is positioned among service providers whose core activity is delivering network connectivity and communication infrastructure. This positioning reflects its focus on transport, access, and managed network services rather than on equipment manufacturing or software development.

Our description of Puspita Telecom. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/",
        "name": "Puspita Telecom",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linkbrasiltelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linkbrasiltelecom/",
            "name": "Link Brasil Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/telnet-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/telnet-telecom/",
            "name": "Telnet Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cwtelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cwtelecom/",
            "name": "CW Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/x-line-telecom-conectando-voc-ao-que-importa/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/x-line-telecom-conectando-voc-ao-que-importa/",
            "name": "X-Line Telecom – Conectando você ao que importa!"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cablemax/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cablemax/",
            "name": "Cablemax"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/planextelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/planextelecom/",
            "name": "Planex Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/sltelecomunicacoes/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/sltelecomunicacoes/",
            "name": "SL Telecomunicações"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/braziliero-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/braziliero-telecom/",
            "name": "Braziliero Telecom"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Puspita Telecom is a telecommunications services provider offering network connectivity solutions to business and consumer customers.",
    "keywords": [
      "Broadband",
      "Cloud",
      "Connectivity",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Ethernet",
      "Fiber",
      "Internet",
      "Latency",
      "Market",
      "Network Service",
      "Operational Continuity",
      "Service Level Agreements",
      "Services",
      "Software",
      "Throughput",
      "Unified Communications",
      "Wide Area Network",
      "Wireless"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/",
        "name": "Broadband"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/",
        "name": "Connectivity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-center/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-center/",
        "name": "Data Center"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/ethernet/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/ethernet/",
        "name": "Ethernet"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/",
        "name": "Fiber"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/internet/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/internet/",
        "name": "Internet"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/latency/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/latency/",
        "name": "Latency"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/",
        "name": "Network Operator"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-service/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-service/",
        "name": "Network Service"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-continuity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-continuity/",
        "name": "Operational Continuity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-level-agreements-slas/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-level-agreements-slas/",
        "name": "Service Level Agreements"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/throughput/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/throughput/",
        "name": "Throughput"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/unified-communications/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/unified-communications/",
        "name": "Unified Communications"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wide-area-network/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wide-area-network/",
        "name": "Wide Area Network"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/",
        "name": "Wireless"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/puspitatelecom.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/",
    "name": "Puspita Telecom"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:20:34Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/puspita-telecom/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Puspita Telecom is a telecommunications services provider offering network connectivity solutions to business and consumer customers."
        },
        "name": "Who is Puspita Telecom?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Puspita Telecom competes in: Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services."
        },
        "name": "What does Puspita Telecom compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Puspita Telecom yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Puspita Telecom have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Puspita Telecom, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Puspita Telecom yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Puspita Telecom itself.

Claim this listing