Skip to main content

OBSŁUGA PC

Unclaimed
  • 11 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 11 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for OBSŁUGA PC yet.

Who is OBSŁUGA PC?

OBŁUGA PC is a Polish information technology services provider delivering computer system support, maintenance, and administration to business and individual clients.

  • Computer systems support and troubleshooting
  • Hardware maintenance and repair services
  • Endpoint administration and workstation management
  • Managed IT services for small and medium-sized organizations
  • Network and infrastructure upkeep
Show more

More About OBŁUGA PC

In enterprise environments, IT support services of this kind are typically positioned as operational functions that keep end-user devices, local networks, and business applications available. Providers in this segment often combine on-site or remote assistance with scheduled maintenance, so that workstation configuration, patching, and hardware lifecycle management follow documented procedures.

Service delivery commonly relies on established operating system platforms, standard endpoint management practices, and widely used remote support tools. Common technical foundations include directory services for user and device identity, backup routines for data protection, and monitoring of device health. Support models may follow service management frameworks such as ITIL-aligned incident and change processes, which help organizations track requests and measure response times.

Compared with broader managed service providers that operate large cloud or security portfolios, support-focused organizations of this type usually concentrate on the desktop, laptop, and local network layer. The distinction matters for buyers, since scope of responsibility, service level commitments, and escalation paths differ between these models.

The business significance of such services lies in reducing downtime and limiting the operational cost of hardware failures and software faults. For smaller organizations without dedicated internal IT staff, outsourced support provides access to technical skills on a predictable basis. Many organizations also use these arrangements to standardize configurations and maintain security baselines across fleets of devices.

Within the directory of IT service providers, the organization is positioned in the IT services category, with focus on current solution areas such as managed support, device administration, and infrastructure maintenance. Public information about its specific product portfolio and client base is limited, so this description remains at the level of service category rather than detailed offering specifics.

Our description of OBSŁUGA PC. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / Managed IT & Cloud Services (MSPs)

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "legalName": "Wiretap Labs, LLC",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/",
        "name": "OBSŁUGA PC",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/netgainhosting/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/netgainhosting/",
            "name": "Netgain Technologies"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alphaservers/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alphaservers/",
            "name": "AlphaServers"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hosting-de/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hosting-de/",
            "name": "hosting.de"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/psb-hosting/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/psb-hosting/",
            "name": "PSB Hosting"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mantenimiento-inform-tico-y-soluciones-ti-personalizadas/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mantenimiento-inform-tico-y-soluciones-ti-personalizadas/",
            "name": "Mantenimiento Informático y Soluciones TI Personalizadas"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fully-managed-hosting/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fully-managed-hosting/",
            "name": "Fully Managed Hosting"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/keyweb/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/keyweb/",
            "name": "Keyweb"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/x-ion-gmbh/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/x-ion-gmbh/",
            "name": "x-ion GmbH"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / Managed IT & Cloud Services (MSPs)"
      }
    ],
    "description": "OBŁUGA PC is a Polish IT services provider offering computer support and managed IT services to businesses and individuals.",
    "keywords": [
      "Backup",
      "Cloud",
      "Data Protection",
      "Enterprise",
      "Lifecycle Management",
      "Monitoring",
      "Operating System",
      "Outsourced",
      "Services",
      "Software"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/backup/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/backup/",
        "name": "Backup"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/",
        "name": "Data Protection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-management/",
        "name": "Lifecycle Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/monitoring/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/monitoring/",
        "name": "Monitoring"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operating-system/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operating-system/",
        "name": "Operating System"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/outsourced/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/outsourced/",
        "name": "Outsourced"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/obslugapc.pl?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/",
    "name": "OBSŁUGA PC",
    "url": "https://obslugapc.pl"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:21:18Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obs-uga-pc/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "OBŁUGA PC is a Polish IT services provider offering computer support and managed IT services to businesses and individuals."
        },
        "name": "Who is OBSŁUGA PC?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "OBSŁUGA PC competes in: Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / Managed IT & Cloud Services (MSPs)."
        },
        "name": "What does OBSŁUGA PC compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for OBSŁUGA PC yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does OBSŁUGA PC have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for OBSŁUGA PC, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Verified on Decision Insights The Listing page carries a Verified on Decision Insights pill, and you can put the Verified on Decision Insights badge on your own site, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of OBSŁUGA PC yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on OBSŁUGA PC itself.

Claim this listing