Skip to main content

Hospital Assunção

Unclaimed
  • 8 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

No article in the knowledge graph for Hospital Assunção yet.

Who is Hospital Assunção?

Hospital Assunção is a private healthcare facility in Brazil that delivers inpatient, outpatient, and emergency care through hospital-based clinical services.

  • Inpatient and outpatient hospital care
  • Emergency and urgent care services
  • Diagnostic imaging and clinical laboratory support
  • Surgical and specialty medical services
  • Patient care coordination and clinical governance
Show more

More About

Hospital Assunção operates within the health care providers and services segment, where hospital organizations deliver clinical care across inpatient wards, outpatient departments, and emergency services. Facilities of this type are typically positioned as integrated care sites that coordinate physicians, nursing teams, diagnostic support, and administrative functions to provide continuous patient care.

Hospitals in this category rely on clinical information systems, electronic health records, picture archiving and communication systems for medical imaging, and laboratory information management systems. These technologies support clinical documentation, medication management, and care coordination. They must also meet privacy and data protection requirements under Brazilian regulation, including the General Data Protection Law (LGPD), which governs how patient health data is collected, stored, and shared.

From a business and operational perspective, hospital operators balance clinical quality, compliance with health authorities, accreditation processes, and operational efficiency. Accreditation frameworks and quality management practices shape how facilities structure patient safety programs and internal reporting. Compared with large multi-site hospital networks, single-site or regional hospitals typically concentrate on local community demand and referral relationships with other providers in their service area.

The organization's public profile reflects its role as a hospital services provider. Its offerings center on patient care delivery within the Brazilian health care market rather than on technology products or software solutions.

Our description of Hospital Assunção. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Health Care / Health Care Equipment & Services / Health Care Providers & Services / Health Care Services

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/",
        "name": "Hospital Assunção",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/-2/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/-2/",
            "name": "Clickenter"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bancobrasil/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bancobrasil/",
            "name": "Banco do Brasil"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-43/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-43/",
            "name": "Central do Assinante"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/rede-gacha-de-sade-rgsul/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/rede-gacha-de-sade-rgsul/",
            "name": "Rede Gaúcha de Saúde (RGSul)"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/prodam/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/prodam/",
            "name": "Prodam"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/grupo-directweb/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/grupo-directweb/",
            "name": "Grupo Directweb"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linkdatainformatica/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linkdatainformatica/",
            "name": "Link Data Informática"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hosannagroup/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hosannagroup/",
            "name": "Hosanna Group"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Health Care / Health Care Equipment & Services / Health Care Providers & Services / Health Care Services"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Hospital Assunção is a private Brazilian healthcare facility providing inpatient, outpatient, and emergency hospital care services.",
    "keywords": [
      "Compliance",
      "Data",
      "Data Protection",
      "General Data Protection Law",
      "IT Governance",
      "Market",
      "Privacy",
      "Services",
      "Software"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/",
        "name": "Compliance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/",
        "name": "Data Protection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/general-data-protection-law-lgpd-brazil/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/general-data-protection-law-lgpd-brazil/",
        "name": "General Data Protection Law"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/privacy/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/privacy/",
        "name": "Privacy"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/hospitalassuncao.com.br?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/",
    "name": "Hospital Assunção"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:20:38Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hospitalassuncao/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Hospital Assunção is a private Brazilian healthcare facility providing inpatient, outpatient, and emergency hospital care services."
        },
        "name": "Who is Hospital Assunção?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Hospital Assunção competes in: Health Care / Health Care Equipment & Services / Health Care Providers & Services / Health Care Services."
        },
        "name": "What does Hospital Assunção compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Hospital Assunção yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Hospital Assunção have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Hospital Assunção, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Hospital Assunção yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Hospital Assunção itself.

Claim this listing