Skip to main content

Groupe des Imprimeries Morault

Unclaimed
  • 8 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

No article in the knowledge graph for Groupe des Imprimeries Morault yet.

Who is Groupe des Imprimeries Morault?

Groupe des Imprimeries Morault is a French commercial printing organization that provides print production, finishing, and related graphic communication services to business and institutional clients.

  • Commercial offset and digital print production
  • Pre-press file preparation and color management
  • Binding, folding, and print finishing operations
  • Direct mail preparation and distribution support
  • Print procurement services for corporate and publishing clients
Show more

More About Groupe des Imprimeries Morault

Commercial printing groups typically serve marketing departments, publishers, and corporate communications teams that require high-volume print runs, short-run digital output, and coordinated finishing. In enterprise environments, these services are usually integrated into broader document and marketing workflows. Clients often submit print-ready files through standardized channels, and production teams manage proofing, approval, and delivery schedules across multiple sites or campaigns.

Production workflows in this segment commonly rely on standards and tools such as PDF/X for print file exchange, ISO 12647 for process color control, and color profiling for consistent output across press types. Job ticketing systems, production planning software, and web-to-print portals allow clients to place orders, approve proofs, and track status. These technical frameworks help align print output with the expectations of corporate brand governance and procurement policies.

Compared with in-house print operations, outsourced commercial printers provide production scale, specialized finishing equipment, and capacity management without requiring the client to maintain equipment or staff. Compared with purely digital communication providers, they supply physical output where tactile materials, regulatory notices, or direct mail channels are required. These comparisons reflect the general structure of the category rather than specific offerings of the organization.

For procurement and operations leaders, print services represent a managed supply chain function with measurable considerations, including quality consistency, lead times, cost control, and environmental performance. Sustainability practices common in the sector include certified paper sourcing, responsible waste handling, and energy management in production facilities. These factors shape vendor selection and long-term service agreements.

Within the Decision Insights directory, the organization is positioned in the industrials sector under commercial printing, reflecting its focus on print manufacturing, finishing, and distribution support provided to businesses. Its active solution areas center on printed commercial materials and associated production services, and its profile reflects this category-level focus rather than any specific product family.

Our description of Groupe des Imprimeries Morault. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Industrials / Capital Goods / Commercial Services & Supplies / Commercial Printing

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "legalName": "Wiretap Labs, LLC",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/",
        "name": "Groupe des Imprimeries Morault",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/agstack/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/agstack/",
            "name": "Agstack"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/adlittle-us/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/adlittle-us/",
            "name": "Arthur D. Little"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mckinsey-company-inc/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mckinsey-company-inc/",
            "name": "McKinsey & Co"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/sverige/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/sverige/",
            "name": "Sverige"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/green-circle/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/green-circle/",
            "name": "Green Circle"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hopzero/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hopzero/",
            "name": "Hopzero"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jabil/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jabil/",
            "name": "Jabil"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/singapore-polytechnic/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/singapore-polytechnic/",
            "name": "Singapore Polytechnic"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Industrials / Capital Goods / Commercial Services & Supplies / Commercial Printing"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Groupe des Imprimeries Morault is a French commercial printer offering print production and finishing services to businesses.",
    "keywords": [
      "Enterprise",
      "IT Governance",
      "Outsourced",
      "Services",
      "Software",
      "Standards",
      "Supply Chain",
      "Sustainability"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/outsourced/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/outsourced/",
        "name": "Outsourced"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/supply-chain/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/supply-chain/",
        "name": "Supply Chain"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sustainability/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sustainability/",
        "name": "Sustainability"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/groupe-morault.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/",
    "name": "Groupe des Imprimeries Morault",
    "url": "https://groupe-morault.com"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:22:43Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/groupe-des-imprimeries-morault/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Groupe des Imprimeries Morault is a French commercial printer offering print production and finishing services to businesses."
        },
        "name": "Who is Groupe des Imprimeries Morault?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Groupe des Imprimeries Morault competes in: Industrials / Capital Goods / Commercial Services & Supplies / Commercial Printing."
        },
        "name": "What does Groupe des Imprimeries Morault compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Groupe des Imprimeries Morault yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Groupe des Imprimeries Morault have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Groupe des Imprimeries Morault, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Verified on Decision Insights The Listing page carries a Verified on Decision Insights pill, and you can put the Verified on Decision Insights badge on your own site, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Groupe des Imprimeries Morault yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Groupe des Imprimeries Morault itself.

Claim this listing