Skip to main content

Central do Assinante

Unclaimed
  • 9 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 9 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Central do Assinante yet.

Who is Central do Assinante?

Central do Assinante is a private company that delivers subscriber self-service and customer support capabilities, enabling service providers to manage account interactions, service requests, and support workflows through centralized digital channels.

  • Subscriber self-service portals and account management
  • Customer support and helpdesk workflow capabilities
  • Service request and case tracking across digital channels
  • Integration with provider billing and service systems
  • Customer interaction reporting and service performance visibility
Show more

More About Central do Assinante

Central do Assinante positions its offerings as customer-facing support infrastructure for organizations that deliver subscription-based services. In enterprise environments, solutions of this type are typically deployed so that subscribers can review accounts, submit and track requests, and resolve common issues without direct agent involvement, while support staff receive structured case information through a shared back-office console.

The architecture associated with this category generally combines a web and mobile front end with a service layer that exposes account, billing, and provisioning data through application programming interfaces. Integration with existing customer relationship management, ticketing, and billing platforms is a central design concern, as it determines whether a subscriber request can be completed end to end or must be routed to a human queue. Authentication, session management, and audit logging are commonly implemented to meet data protection expectations applicable to subscriber records.

Solutions in this area are often compared with broader customer support and helpdesk software, customer relationship management suites, and self-service knowledge platforms. The distinction is primarily one of scope: subscriber self-service platforms focus on account-level transactions and service status for a recurring-fee customer base, while general helpdesk tools emphasize ticket queues and internal agent workflows. Comparisons beyond this level depend on specific deployment details that are not confirmed here.

The business significance of such offerings lies in reducing contact center volume, shortening resolution times, and providing consistent records of subscriber interactions. For operators managing large subscriber bases, these capabilities support service continuity and provide data that can inform operational planning. Directory positioning reflects a focus on customer support and self-service software as a current solution area, with the description kept to general, category-level capabilities rather than specific product claims.

Our description of Central do Assinante. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Software & Services / Internet Software & Services / Customer Support & Helpdesk Software

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/",
        "name": "Central do Assinante",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-7/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-7/",
            "name": "Central do Assinante"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/stec-provedor/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/stec-provedor/",
            "name": "Stec Provedor"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/customer-login/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/customer-login/",
            "name": "Customer Login"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/trade-com/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/trade-com/",
            "name": "Trade.com"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-32/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-32/",
            "name": "Central do Assinante"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-36/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-36/",
            "name": "Central do Assinante"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cybernet-telecom-site-para-clientes-cybernet-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cybernet-telecom-site-para-clientes-cybernet-telecom/",
            "name": "Cybernet Telecom – Site para clientes Cybernet Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/star-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/star-telecom/",
            "name": "Star Telecom"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Software & Services / Internet Software & Services / Customer Support & Helpdesk Software"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Central do Assinante is a private company offering subscriber self-service and customer support capabilities for service providers.",
    "keywords": [
      "Application",
      "Authentication",
      "Data",
      "Data Protection",
      "Enterprise",
      "Service Continuity",
      "Services",
      "Session Management",
      "Software",
      "Visibility"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/",
        "name": "Application"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/",
        "name": "Authentication"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-protection/",
        "name": "Data Protection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-continuity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-continuity/",
        "name": "Service Continuity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/session-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/session-management/",
        "name": "Session Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software/",
        "name": "Software"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/visibility/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/visibility/",
        "name": "Visibility"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/netcomm.psi.br?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/",
    "name": "Central do Assinante"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-23T10:19:56Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-23",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/central-do-assinante-14/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Central do Assinante is a private company offering subscriber self-service and customer support capabilities for service providers."
        },
        "name": "Who is Central do Assinante?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Central do Assinante competes in: Information Technology / Software & Services / Internet Software & Services / Customer Support & Helpdesk Software."
        },
        "name": "What does Central do Assinante compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Central do Assinante yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Central do Assinante have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Central do Assinante, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Central do Assinante yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Central do Assinante itself.

Claim this listing