Skip to main content

Alfa Internet e TV

Unclaimed
  • 16 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 16 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Alfa Internet e TV yet.

Who is Alfa Internet e TV?

Alfa Internet e TV is a telecommunications services provider that delivers fixed internet access and television distribution to residential and business subscribers.

  • Fixed broadband internet access service
  • Subscription television distribution
  • Bundled connectivity and entertainment packages
  • Residential and small business connectivity
  • Network operations and subscriber service support
Show more

More About Alfa Internet e TV

Alfa Internet e TV positions its offerings within the fixed broadband and cable internet service provider segment of the telecommunications services market. Its services are oriented toward subscribers who need reliable residential and small business connectivity, often combined with subscription television in a single service relationship. In enterprise and carrier-adjacent contexts, providers in this segment are typically evaluated on network availability, access technology, service level commitments, and the ability to support bundled voice, data, and video delivery.

Technically, fixed access services of this kind are commonly built on hybrid fiber and coaxial plant, passive optical networking, or fixed wireless access, with IP-based transport and standard broadband protocols such as DOCSIS for cable-based access. Television delivery over IP networks typically relies on IPTV or managed video distribution, which places demands on bandwidth provisioning, quality of service, and content delivery architecture. Operators in this area also depend on subscriber provisioning systems, network monitoring, and customer management platforms to maintain service continuity.

Comparable solution categories include regional and national fixed broadband providers, cable operators offering combined internet and television, and integrated telecommunications providers. The business significance of such providers lies in their role as the access layer for households and small organizations, where service quality, uptime, and network expansion directly affect connectivity for both consumer and commercial users. Details on the scale, coverage, and specific technical implementation of Alfa Internet e TV are not described here beyond the general service category.

Our description of Alfa Internet e TV. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Fixed Broadband & Cable ISPs

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/",
        "name": "Alfa Internet e TV",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/connect-broadband/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/connect-broadband/",
            "name": "Connect Broadband"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/southern-cross-broadband/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/southern-cross-broadband/",
            "name": "Southern Cross Broadband"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/dilisnet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/dilisnet/",
            "name": "Оптичен интернет от Дилис Груп ЕООД"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/helio-broadband-fiber-optic-broadband-made-just-for-you/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/helio-broadband-fiber-optic-broadband-made-just-for-you/",
            "name": "Helio Broadband – Fiber Optic Broadband made just for you"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linknet-5/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/linknet-5/",
            "name": "Linknet"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/konnect-internet-fibra-ptica/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/konnect-internet-fibra-ptica/",
            "name": "Konnect | Internet Fibra Óptica"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bmi-telecom-internet-fibra-ptica-em-ibirit-contagem-e-belo-horizonte-bmi-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bmi-telecom-internet-fibra-ptica-em-ibirit-contagem-e-belo-horizonte-bmi-telecom/",
            "name": "BMI Telecom – Internet Fibra Óptica em Ibirité, Contagem e Belo Horizonte – BMI Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/speed-internet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/speed-internet/",
            "name": "Speed Internet"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Fixed Broadband & Cable ISPs"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Alfa Internet e TV is a telecommunications services provider offering fixed internet access and television distribution to subscribers.",
    "keywords": [
      "Access Layer",
      "Bandwidth",
      "Broadband",
      "Broadband Providers",
      "Connectivity",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Fiber",
      "Fixed Broadband",
      "Internet",
      "Market",
      "Network Monitoring",
      "Optical Networking",
      "Quality of Service",
      "Service Continuity",
      "Services",
      "Wireless"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-layer/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-layer/",
        "name": "Access Layer"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/bandwidth/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/bandwidth/",
        "name": "Bandwidth"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/",
        "name": "Broadband"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband-providers/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband-providers/",
        "name": "Broadband Providers"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/",
        "name": "Connectivity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/",
        "name": "Fiber"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fixed-broadband/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fixed-broadband/",
        "name": "Fixed Broadband"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/internet/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/internet/",
        "name": "Internet"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-monitoring/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-monitoring/",
        "name": "Network Monitoring"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/optical-networking/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/optical-networking/",
        "name": "Optical Networking"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/quality-of-service/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/quality-of-service/",
        "name": "Quality of Service"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-continuity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-continuity/",
        "name": "Service Continuity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/",
        "name": "Wireless"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/alfatelecomunicacoes.com.br?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/",
    "name": "Alfa Internet e TV"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-23T10:19:58Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-23",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alfa-internet-e-tv/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Alfa Internet e TV is a telecommunications services provider offering fixed internet access and television distribution to subscribers."
        },
        "name": "Who is Alfa Internet e TV?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Alfa Internet e TV competes in: Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Fixed Broadband & Cable ISPs."
        },
        "name": "What does Alfa Internet e TV compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Alfa Internet e TV yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Alfa Internet e TV have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Alfa Internet e TV, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Alfa Internet e TV yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Alfa Internet e TV itself.

Claim this listing