Skip to main content

Piotr Piwowar

Unclaimed
  • 8 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

No article in the knowledge graph for Piotr Piwowar yet.

Who is Piotr Piwowar?

Piotr Piwowar is recorded as a personal professional profile, and the publicly verifiable information about this individual is limited.

  • Individual professional profile
  • Advisory and project-based technical contribution
  • General information technology services domain
  • Expertise not confirmed through verified public sources
  • Description limited to general industry context
Show more

More About Piotr Piwowar

Piotr Piwowar is recorded as a personal profile rather than an established enterprise, and the information available for this entry is limited. No verified product catalog, service portfolio, or public technical documentation could be confirmed, so this description avoids naming specific offerings or claims of market position.

In enterprise environments, individual professionals of this kind typically contribute through advisory, technical, or project-based work rather than through packaged solutions. Their contributions are usually positioned within the frameworks of the organizations they support, such as internal governance models, delivery methodologies, or standards-aligned practices.

Technologies associated with professional work in the information technology services domain generally include cloud infrastructure, network operations, identity and access management, and data integration practices. Any association between Piotr Piwowar and these areas should be confirmed through primary sources before reliance, since this profile does not establish a verified link.

Comparisons to other solution categories are not drawn here because no confirmed offering exists to compare. The business significance of an individual profile depends on the professional's verified expertise, client base, and published work, none of which is established in the available record.

Directory positioning for this entry reflects its personal classification and the general industry area noted in its classification. Readers seeking detail on current activities should consult professional registries, published work, or direct correspondence to establish current scope.

Our description of Piotr Piwowar. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "legalName": "Wiretap Labs, LLC",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/",
        "name": "Piotr Piwowar",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eclit/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eclit/",
            "name": "Eclit"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/noovle/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/noovle/",
            "name": "Noovle"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alcyons/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/alcyons/",
            "name": "Alcyons"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global63/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global63/",
            "name": "Global63"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/rebuscorporation/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/rebuscorporation/",
            "name": "Rebus Corporation"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/antariksh/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/antariksh/",
            "name": "Antariksh"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nuwave-technology-inc/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nuwave-technology-inc/",
            "name": "NuWave Technology Inc."
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/in-cio-7/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/in-cio-7/",
            "name": "INÍCIO"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Piotr Piwowar is an individual whose professional activities are not documented in verified sources available for this profile.",
    "keywords": [
      "Cloud Infrastructure",
      "Data Integration",
      "Enterprise",
      "Identity Access Management",
      "Industry",
      "IT Governance",
      "Market",
      "Services"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud-infrastructure/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud-infrastructure/",
        "name": "Cloud Infrastructure"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-integration/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-integration/",
        "name": "Data Integration"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-access-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-access-management/",
        "name": "Identity Access Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/industry/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/industry/",
        "name": "Industry"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/piotrpiwowar.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/",
    "name": "Piotr Piwowar",
    "url": "https://piotrpiwowar.com"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-25T10:21:41Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-25",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/piotr-piwowar/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Piotr Piwowar is an individual whose professional activities are not documented in verified sources available for this profile."
        },
        "name": "Who is Piotr Piwowar?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Piotr Piwowar competes in: Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting."
        },
        "name": "What does Piotr Piwowar compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Piotr Piwowar yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Piotr Piwowar have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Piotr Piwowar, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Verified on Decision Insights The Listing page carries a Verified on Decision Insights pill, and you can put the Verified on Decision Insights badge on your own site, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Piotr Piwowar yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Piotr Piwowar itself.

Claim this listing