Skip to main content

OP Telecom

Unclaimed
  • 23 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 23 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for OP Telecom yet.

Who is OP Telecom?

OP Telecom is a telecommunications services organization that delivers voice, data, and network connectivity services for business and wholesale customers.

  • Enterprise network connectivity and managed WAN services
  • Voice and unified communications transport
  • Fiber and IP transport for service provider and wholesale markets
  • Network monitoring, service assurance, and support operations
  • Interconnection and carrier-grade telecom service delivery
Show more

More About OP Telecom

OP Telecom's offerings are positioned for enterprise and carrier customers that require reliable, managed connectivity across multiple sites and network domains. In these environments, services are typically consumed as contracted circuits, managed network services, or bundled voice and data packages, with service levels defined through formal agreements. The organization's emphasis on connectivity places it within the broader telecommunications services market, where buyers evaluate availability, latency, route diversity, and support responsiveness.

From an architectural standpoint, connectivity offerings of this kind commonly rely on established protocols and frameworks, including IP routing with BGP, MPLS or segment-routing based transport, Ethernet services, and IPsec or SD-WAN overlays for secure branch access. Voice services generally use SIP signaling and RTP media transport, interconnected with public switched networks. Operations are typically supported by network management systems that use SNMP telemetry, flow data, and standards-based service assurance practices aligned with TM Forum frameworks for service management.

Comparisons within this solution category are most useful at the level of service model rather than specific vendors. Managed WAN and carrier Ethernet offerings compete with other carrier-delivered connectivity providers, while hosted voice and cloud communications offerings compete with cloud communications platforms. The distinguishing factors generally include network footprint, service level commitments, integration with customer premises equipment, and the depth of support for hybrid cloud access.

The business significance of these services lies in continuity and performance. Organizations increasingly depend on dependable connectivity to support cloud applications, remote workforces, and distributed operations, and telecom providers remain central to that dependency. For network and infrastructure leaders, the relevant considerations include path diversity, measurable service level agreements, lifecycle management of access circuits, and the alignment of carrier services with security architecture.

Within the telecommunications services category, OP Telecom is positioned around its current connectivity and communications service areas. Its offerings are described at the solution-category level here, and readers evaluating the organization should confirm current service availability, coverage, and technical specifications directly with the provider.

Our description of OP Telecom. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/",
        "name": "OP Telecom",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/upnet-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/upnet-telecom/",
            "name": "Upnet Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/reist-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/reist-telecom/",
            "name": "Reist Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/vocetelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/vocetelecom/",
            "name": "Vocetelecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mt-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mt-telecom/",
            "name": "MT Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/basic/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/basic/",
            "name": "Basic Net"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obltelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/obltelecom/",
            "name": "obltelecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mundial-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/mundial-telecom/",
            "name": "Mundial Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/futurenet-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/futurenet-telecom/",
            "name": "FutureNet Telecom"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services"
      }
    ],
    "description": "OP Telecom is a telecommunications services provider offering network connectivity for enterprise customers.",
    "keywords": [
      "Carrier Ethernet",
      "Cloud",
      "Connectivity",
      "Customer Premises Equipment",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Ethernet",
      "Fiber",
      "Hybrid Cloud",
      "Interconnection",
      "Latency",
      "Lifecycle Management",
      "Market",
      "Network Monitoring",
      "Segment Routing",
      "Service Assurance",
      "Service Availability",
      "Service Level Agreements",
      "Services",
      "Telemetry",
      "Unified Communications",
      "Wholesale"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/carrier-ethernet/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/carrier-ethernet/",
        "name": "Carrier Ethernet"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/",
        "name": "Connectivity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/customer-premises-equipment-cpe/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/customer-premises-equipment-cpe/",
        "name": "Customer Premises Equipment"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/ethernet/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/ethernet/",
        "name": "Ethernet"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/",
        "name": "Fiber"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/hybrid-cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/hybrid-cloud/",
        "name": "Hybrid Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/interconnection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/interconnection/",
        "name": "Interconnection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/latency/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/latency/",
        "name": "Latency"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-management/",
        "name": "Lifecycle Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-monitoring/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-monitoring/",
        "name": "Network Monitoring"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/",
        "name": "Network Operator"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/segment-routing/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/segment-routing/",
        "name": "Segment Routing"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-assurance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-assurance/",
        "name": "Service Assurance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-availability/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-availability/",
        "name": "Service Availability"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-level-agreements-slas/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-level-agreements-slas/",
        "name": "Service Level Agreements"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/telemetry/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/telemetry/",
        "name": "Telemetry"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/unified-communications/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/unified-communications/",
        "name": "Unified Communications"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wholesale/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wholesale/",
        "name": "Wholesale"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/optelecom.com.br?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/",
    "name": "OP Telecom"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-23T10:18:40Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-23",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/op-telecom/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "OP Telecom is a telecommunications services provider offering network connectivity for enterprise customers."
        },
        "name": "Who is OP Telecom?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "OP Telecom competes in: Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services."
        },
        "name": "What does OP Telecom compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for OP Telecom yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does OP Telecom have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for OP Telecom, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of OP Telecom yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on OP Telecom itself.

Claim this listing