Skip to main content

MD Telecom

Unclaimed
  • 15 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 15 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for MD Telecom yet.

Who is MD Telecom?

MD Telecom is a telecommunications services organization that delivers network connectivity, voice, and data communication capabilities for business and enterprise customers.

  • Network connectivity and wide area transport services
  • Voice and unified communication services
  • Managed network operations and service support
  • Broadband and fixed access connectivity
  • Enterprise communications integration
Show more

More About MD Telecom

MD Telecom is positioned as a provider of telecommunications services for business and enterprise environments. In enterprise settings, offerings of this type are typically consumed as managed or contracted services that supplement or replace internal network infrastructure. Buyers in this area generally evaluate service-level commitments, network availability, provisioning timelines, and the ability to integrate connectivity with existing on-premises and cloud resources.

The architectures associated with this solution category commonly include carrier-grade IP transport, virtual private network designs, and software-defined wide area networking. Voice services in this space are generally delivered through session-based signaling protocols such as SIP, and access may be provided over fiber, copper, fixed wireless, or cellular links. These technologies allow organizations to consolidate traffic, enforce routing policies, and manage multiple sites from centralized control points.

Compared with purely internet-based connectivity, carrier-delivered services offer contractual performance measures and dedicated transport paths. Compared with internal network build-outs, service providers shift capital expenditure toward operating expenditure and assume responsibility for much of the physical plant. The business significance of these offerings lies in continuity of operations, predictable communications costs, and the capacity to support distributed workforces and growing data volumes.

Within the telecommunications services sector, the organization's solution areas align with diversified telecommunications and connectivity services. Its positioning reflects an emphasis on core network access, communications delivery, and service support rather than consumer-oriented products. Stakeholders evaluating the organization should review current service documentation directly for specific coverage areas, service tiers, and technical specifications, since this description reflects general category positioning rather than verified product detail.

Our description of MD Telecom. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/",
        "name": "MD Telecom",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/new-vf-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/new-vf-telecom/",
            "name": "New VF Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/transworld-home/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/transworld-home/",
            "name": "Transworld Home"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/tbtelecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/tbtelecom/",
            "name": "TB Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/maxnet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/maxnet/",
            "name": "Maxnet"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/star-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/star-telecom/",
            "name": "Star Telecom"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/triontel/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/triontel/",
            "name": "Triontel"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/giant-communications/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/giant-communications/",
            "name": "Giant Communications"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/parlem-telecom/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/parlem-telecom/",
            "name": "Parlem Telecom"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services"
      }
    ],
    "description": "MD Telecom is a telecommunications company providing network connectivity and related communication services.",
    "keywords": [
      "Broadband",
      "Capital Expenditure",
      "Cloud",
      "Connectivity",
      "Core Network",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Fiber",
      "on-premises",
      "Services",
      "Session Initiation Protocol",
      "Space",
      "Virtual Private Network",
      "Wireless"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/broadband/",
        "name": "Broadband"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/capital-expenditure-capex/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/capital-expenditure-capex/",
        "name": "Capital Expenditure"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/",
        "name": "Connectivity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/core-network/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/core-network/",
        "name": "Core Network"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/fiber/",
        "name": "Fiber"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/networking/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/networking/",
        "name": "Networking"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-operator/",
        "name": "Network Operator"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/",
        "name": "on-premises"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/session-initiation-protocol/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/session-initiation-protocol/",
        "name": "Session Initiation Protocol"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/space/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/space/",
        "name": "Space"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/virtual-private-network-vpn/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/virtual-private-network-vpn/",
        "name": "Virtual Private Network"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/wireless/",
        "name": "Wireless"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/mdtelecom.com.br?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/",
    "name": "MD Telecom"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:20:59Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/md-telecom/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "MD Telecom is a telecommunications company providing network connectivity and related communication services."
        },
        "name": "Who is MD Telecom?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "MD Telecom competes in: Telecommunication Services / Diversified Telecommunication Services / Integrated Telecommunication Services."
        },
        "name": "What does MD Telecom compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for MD Telecom yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does MD Telecom have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for MD Telecom, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of MD Telecom yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on MD Telecom itself.

Claim this listing