Skip to main content

Jack Pohle

Unclaimed
  • 11 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 11 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Jack Pohle yet.

Who is Jack Pohle?

Jack Pohle operates a personal professional website at jackpohle.com, describing consulting and technology advisory services for enterprise audiences in general terms.

  • Personal professional web presence
  • Consulting and advisory services
  • Enterprise technology strategy and IT planning
  • Infrastructure and architecture perspectives
  • General IT services and solution categories

More About

Based on the publicly available identity associated with jackpohle.com, this entity is best understood as an individual professional presence rather than a large organization. Its positioning centers on advisory and technical consulting work, which enterprise environments typically engage when they need outside perspective on technology strategy, modernization, or operational planning.

Show more

Work of this kind usually sits within broader enterprise architecture and infrastructure disciplines. Relevant technologies commonly include cloud platforms, hybrid infrastructure, network and security design, and data management practices. Frameworks often referenced alongside such work include service management practices, architecture reference models, and governance standards, though the specific methods applied by any individual practitioner vary by engagement.

Comparisons to other solution categories are limited here because the scope of services is not documented with confidence. Independent consultants generally differ from large systems integrators in scale, delegation, and specialization, and they are often selected for targeted assessments, advisory roles, or short-term technical leadership rather than full-scale managed delivery.

The business significance of advisory engagements lies in reducing risk during technology change. Organizations seeking clarity on cloud adoption, security posture, or infrastructure consolidation benefit from structured assessments that align technical options with business objectives. Such work supports decisions on investment, sequencing, and vendor selection without asserting a specific product allegiance.

From a directory perspective, this profile is positioned within general professional consulting and IT services. Its current solution areas are described at the category level rather than through named product families, reflecting the limited verifiable detail available. Readers seeking specific capabilities, credentials, or engagement history should consult the organization directly for current information.

Our description of Jack Pohle. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/",
        "name": "Jack Pohle",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gbnet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gbnet/",
            "name": "Gbnet"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hijrah/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hijrah/",
            "name": "Hijrah"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/measuredrisk/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/measuredrisk/",
            "name": "MeasuredRisk"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/-2/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/-2/",
            "name": "Shirsty Services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Jack Pohle is an individual professional whose website describes consulting and technology advisory work in general terms.",
    "keywords": [
      "Cloud",
      "Data Management",
      "Enterprise",
      "Enterprise Architecture",
      "Investment",
      "IT Governance",
      "Leadership",
      "Security Posture",
      "Services",
      "Standards"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-management/",
        "name": "Data Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise-architecture/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise-architecture/",
        "name": "Enterprise Architecture"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/funding/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/funding/",
        "name": "Investment"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/leadership/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/leadership/",
        "name": "Leadership"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/security-posture/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/security-posture/",
        "name": "Security Posture"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/jackpohle.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/",
    "name": "Jack Pohle"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-21T10:18:36Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-21",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jackpohle/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Jack Pohle is an individual professional whose website describes consulting and technology advisory work in general terms."
        },
        "name": "Who is Jack Pohle?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Jack Pohle competes in: Industrials / Commercial & Professional Services / Professional Services / Consulting."
        },
        "name": "What does Jack Pohle compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Jack Pohle yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Jack Pohle have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Jack Pohle, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Jack Pohle yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Jack Pohle itself.

Claim this listing