Skip to main content

Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer

Unclaimed
  • 12 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 12 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer yet.

Who is Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer?

Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer is an organization that designs, produces, and supplies packaging materials and container systems engineered to reduce environmental impact across the product lifecycle, from material sourcing through end-of-life recovery.

  • Recyclable and renewable packaging materials
  • Fiber-based and compostable container systems
  • Packaging design and material engineering support
  • Lifecycle and sustainability documentation for packaging claims
  • Packaging supply for consumer and industrial goods supply chains
Show more

More About Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer

In enterprise environments, the organization's offerings are typically positioned as components of sourcing and procurement programs for manufacturers, distributors, and brand owners that must meet packaging protection, weight, and recyclability requirements. Packaging is commonly specified alongside product engineering, logistics, and regulatory compliance teams, so offerings are usually evaluated on performance, material traceability, and total cost of ownership rather than unit price alone.

Solutions in this area generally rely on established materials science and manufacturing practices. Typical technical foundations include fiber-based substrates, barrier coatings, molded pulp forming, corrugated board construction, and flexible film structures designed for recyclability or compostability. Production is supported by process controls, material specifications, and quality management practices aligned with widely used industry standards for food-contact and industrial packaging.

Comparisons are most meaningful within the broader packaging materials and containers category. Relative to conventional plastic or mixed-material packaging, sustainable packaging lines emphasize renewable or recycled feedstocks, mono-material structures, and defined end-of-life pathways. Differences among providers typically center on material options, manufacturing capacity, design support, and the documentation available for environmental reporting.

The business and technical significance of these offerings relates to regulatory pressure, extended producer responsibility frameworks, and corporate sustainability commitments that increasingly shape packaging decisions. Packaging data, including material composition and recyclability characteristics, feeds into reporting and lifecycle assessment processes. Accurate material documentation and design for recovery therefore support both compliance and operational planning.

Within directory positioning, the organization is associated with the materials and containers and packaging solution area. Its current focus areas include sustainable packaging manufacturing, material development, and the supply of packaging systems to commercial and industrial customers. This description reflects its general capability profile and does not imply specific product families beyond these categories.

Our description of Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Materials / Containers & Packaging

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/",
        "name": "Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/masco-group/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/masco-group/",
            "name": "Masco Group"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/lawrence-berkeley-national-laboratory/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/lawrence-berkeley-national-laboratory/",
            "name": "Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fibrandes/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fibrandes/",
            "name": "FIBRANDES"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/onetrust/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/onetrust/",
            "name": "OneTrust"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jabil/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/jabil/",
            "name": "Jabil"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/palo-alto-networks/twistlock/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/palo-alto-networks/twistlock/",
            "name": "Twistlock"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/qualys/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/qualys/",
            "name": "Qualys"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/google-cloud-platform-gcp/wiz/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/google-cloud-platform-gcp/wiz/",
            "name": "Wiz"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Materials / Containers & Packaging"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer produces sustainable packaging products for industrial and consumer supply chains.",
    "keywords": [
      "Compliance",
      "Components",
      "Containers",
      "Data",
      "Enterprise",
      "Industry",
      "Lifecycle Assessment",
      "Material Traceability",
      "Protection",
      "Regulatory Compliance",
      "Standards",
      "Sustainability",
      "Total Cost of Ownership"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/",
        "name": "Compliance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/components/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/components/",
        "name": "Components"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/containers/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/containers/",
        "name": "Containers"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/industry/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/industry/",
        "name": "Industry"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-assessment-lca/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/lifecycle-assessment-lca/",
        "name": "Lifecycle Assessment"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/material-traceability/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/material-traceability/",
        "name": "Material Traceability"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/protection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/protection/",
        "name": "Protection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/regulatory-compliance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/regulatory-compliance/",
        "name": "Regulatory Compliance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sustainability/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sustainability/",
        "name": "Sustainability"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/total-cost-of-ownership-tco/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/total-cost-of-ownership-tco/",
        "name": "Total Cost of Ownership"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/smurfitwestrock.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/",
    "name": "Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-22T10:19:34Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-22",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/global-sustainable-packaging-manufacturer/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer produces sustainable packaging products for industrial and consumer supply chains."
        },
        "name": "Who is Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer competes in: Materials / Containers & Packaging."
        },
        "name": "What does Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Global Sustainable Packaging Manufacturer itself.

Claim this listing