Skip to main content

Get Access Plus

Unclaimed
  • 29 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 29 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for Get Access Plus yet.

Who is Get Access Plus?

Get Access Plus is an enterprise identity and access management offering that governs how users, devices, and services authenticate to and are authorized against corporate applications and infrastructure.

  • Identity and access management for workforce and application users
  • Single sign-on and multi-factor authentication integration
  • Policy-driven and role-based access control
  • Access governance, provisioning, and deprovisioning workflows
  • Audit logging and access reporting to support compliance requirements
Show more

More About Get Access Plus

Access management solutions in this category are typically positioned as control points within enterprise security architectures. Organizations deploy them to centralize authentication, enforce least-privilege policies, and reduce the risk of unauthorized access to sensitive systems. Offerings of this type generally integrate with directory services, identity providers, and cloud or on-premises applications so that access decisions remain consistent across hybrid environments.

From an architectural standpoint, identity-centric access control is commonly built on established standards such as SAML, OAuth 2.0, OpenID Connect, and SCIM for federation, delegated authorization, and user lifecycle exchange. Policy evaluation may follow attribute-based or role-based models, with decisions informed by user context, device posture, and resource sensitivity. Implementations frequently rely on token-based sessions and centralized logging to support scalable operation across distributed workloads.

Within the broader identity and security market, access management is often compared with adjacent solution categories such as privileged access management, zero trust network access, and identity governance and administration. These categories overlap but address different risks. Access management focuses on authentication and authorization for everyday user and application access, while privileged access management concentrates on elevated accounts and secrets, and identity governance focuses on certification and review of entitlements.

The business significance of access management lies in its effect on breach exposure, operational efficiency, and regulatory posture. Centralized control reduces credential sprawl, supports audit evidence collection, and streamlines onboarding and offboarding. For technical leaders, the value depends on interoperability with existing identity stores, coverage of critical applications, and the ability to scale policy enforcement without degrading user experience.

Within the Information Technology domain, Get Access Plus is positioned in the cybersecurity category, with a focus on identity security and access control for enterprise environments. Its relevance to enterprise buyers rests on how well it aligns with current identity architectures, governance requirements, and hybrid or multicloud operating models.

Our description of Get Access Plus. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Cybersecurity / Identity Security / Identity & Access Management (Workforce IAM/SSO/MFA)

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/",
        "name": "Get Access Plus",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cmaaccess/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cmaaccess/",
            "name": "CMA Access"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/idmworks/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/idmworks/",
            "name": "IDMWORKS"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/saviynt/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/saviynt/",
            "name": "Saviynt"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/securify-identity/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/securify-identity/",
            "name": "Securify Identity"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nexis-4-access-analytics-governance/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nexis-4-access-analytics-governance/",
            "name": "NEXIS 4 - Access Analytics & Governance"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/twine-security/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/twine-security/",
            "name": "Twine Security"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/please-select-your-identity-provider/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/please-select-your-identity-provider/",
            "name": "Please select your identity provider."
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/defguard/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/defguard/",
            "name": "defguard"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Cybersecurity / Identity Security / Identity & Access Management (Workforce IAM/SSO/MFA)"
      }
    ],
    "description": "Get Access Plus is a company providing access management solutions for enterprise identity and cybersecurity environments.",
    "keywords": [
      "Access Control",
      "Access Management",
      "Application",
      "Authentication",
      "Authorization",
      "Centralized Logging",
      "Certifications",
      "Cloud",
      "Compliance",
      "Enterprise",
      "Evidence Collection",
      "Identity Access Management",
      "Identity Governance and Administration",
      "IT Governance",
      "Least Privilege",
      "Market",
      "Multicloud",
      "Multifactor Authentication",
      "OAuth 2.0",
      "on-premises",
      "OpenID Connect",
      "Privileged Access Management",
      "Role-Based Access Control",
      "Services",
      "Single Sign-On",
      "Standards",
      "Workforce",
      "Zero-Trust Network Access"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-control/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-control/",
        "name": "Access Control"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-management/",
        "name": "Access Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/",
        "name": "Application"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/",
        "name": "Authentication"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authorization/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authorization/",
        "name": "Authorization"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/centralized-logging/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/centralized-logging/",
        "name": "Centralized Logging"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/certifications/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/certifications/",
        "name": "Certifications"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/",
        "name": "Compliance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/evidence-collection/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/evidence-collection/",
        "name": "Evidence Collection"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-access-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-access-management/",
        "name": "Identity Access Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-governance-and-administration-iga/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/identity-governance-and-administration-iga/",
        "name": "Identity Governance and Administration"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-governance/",
        "name": "IT Governance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/least-privilege/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/least-privilege/",
        "name": "Least Privilege"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/market/",
        "name": "Market"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/multicloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/multicloud/",
        "name": "Multicloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/multifactor-authentication-mfa/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/multifactor-authentication-mfa/",
        "name": "Multifactor Authentication"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/oauth-2.0/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/oauth-2.0/",
        "name": "OAuth 2.0"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/on-premises-on-prem/",
        "name": "on-premises"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/openid-connect-oidc/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/openid-connect-oidc/",
        "name": "OpenID Connect"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/privileged-access-management-pam/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/privileged-access-management-pam/",
        "name": "Privileged Access Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/role-based-access-control/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/role-based-access-control/",
        "name": "Role-Based Access Control"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/single-sign-on-sso/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/single-sign-on-sso/",
        "name": "Single Sign-On"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/workforce/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/workforce/",
        "name": "Workforce"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/zero-trust-network-access-ztna/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/zero-trust-network-access-ztna/",
        "name": "Zero-Trust Network Access"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/getaccessplus.com?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/",
    "name": "Get Access Plus"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-22T10:19:28Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-22",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/get-access-plus/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Get Access Plus is a company providing access management solutions for enterprise identity and cybersecurity environments."
        },
        "name": "Who is Get Access Plus?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "Get Access Plus competes in: Information Technology / Cybersecurity / Identity Security / Identity & Access Management (Workforce IAM/SSO/MFA)."
        },
        "name": "What does Get Access Plus compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for Get Access Plus yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does Get Access Plus have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for Get Access Plus, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of Get Access Plus yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on Get Access Plus itself.

Claim this listing