Skip to main content

FST Cloud

Unclaimed
  • 27 related topics

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 27 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for FST Cloud yet.

Who is FST Cloud?

FST Cloud is a cloud services provider that delivers hosted compute, storage, and networking infrastructure, along with platform services, for enterprise workloads that require scalable and governed computing environments.

  • Infrastructure as a service for hosted compute, storage, and networking
  • Platform services for application deployment and workload management
  • Virtualized environments supporting hybrid and multi-environment operations
  • Identity, access control, and security controls for enterprise tenants
  • Operational monitoring, automation, and capacity management
Show more

More About FST Cloud

FST Cloud positions its offerings for enterprise environments where organizations seek to move workloads to a managed cloud model while retaining control over configuration, data placement, and operational policy. Typical adopters include IT departments modernizing legacy applications, development teams that need consistent provisioning, and operations groups that require predictable performance and reporting.

The underlying architecture for services of this type generally rests on server virtualization, software-defined networking, and distributed block and object storage. Access is commonly exposed through RESTful application programming interfaces and infrastructure-as-code tooling, and authentication frequently relies on standards such as SAML, OpenID Connect, and OAuth 2.0. Organizations evaluating such platforms typically examine these interfaces alongside service level commitments and data residency options.

In comparison with hyperscale public cloud providers, regional and alternative cloud providers in this category typically emphasize localized data handling, tailored support arrangements, and a narrower service catalog. Where specific feature parity with larger providers is not documented, evaluations should rely on direct technical validation rather than assumed equivalence.

The business significance of these offerings lies in capital flexibility, faster provisioning cycles, and the ability to standardize security and compliance controls across workloads. From a technical standpoint, the relevance of the platform depends on integration with existing identity systems, network topology, and operational toolchains.

Within the directory of enterprise cloud infrastructure providers, FST Cloud is positioned in the cloud platforms segment, which covers infrastructure and platform services delivered as subscriptions. Its current solution areas align with cloud infrastructure, platform operations, and managed hosting for enterprise customers.

Our description of FST Cloud. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Cloud & Infrastructure Software / Cloud Platforms (IaaS/PaaS) / Alternative & Regional Cloud Providers

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/",
        "name": "FST Cloud",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/speedycloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/speedycloud/",
            "name": "SpeedyCloud"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bojicloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bojicloud/",
            "name": "Boji Cloud"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bunkers-cloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/bunkers-cloud/",
            "name": "Bunkers Cloud"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gridscale/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/gridscale/",
            "name": "gridscale"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/qemugen-cloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/qemugen-cloud/",
            "name": "Qemugen Cloud"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/il-cloud-made-in-italy/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/il-cloud-made-in-italy/",
            "name": "Il Cloud Made in Italy"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nerocloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/nerocloud/",
            "name": "NeroCloud"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/68cloud/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/68cloud/",
            "name": "68Cloud"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Cloud & Infrastructure Software / Cloud Platforms (IaaS/PaaS) / Alternative & Regional Cloud Providers"
      }
    ],
    "description": "FST Cloud is a cloud services organization offering hosted infrastructure and platform capabilities for enterprise workloads.",
    "keywords": [
      "Access Control",
      "Application",
      "Authentication",
      "Automation",
      "Cloud",
      "Cloud Infrastructure",
      "Compliance",
      "Data",
      "Data Residency",
      "Enterprise",
      "Hyperscale",
      "Infrastructure-as-Code",
      "Monitoring",
      "Network Topology",
      "OAuth 2.0",
      "Object Storage",
      "OpenID Connect",
      "Operational Policy",
      "Public Cloud",
      "Server",
      "Service Catalog",
      "Services",
      "Software Defined Networking",
      "Standards",
      "Virtualization"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-control/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/access-control/",
        "name": "Access Control"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/application/",
        "name": "Application"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/authentication/",
        "name": "Authentication"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/automation/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/automation/",
        "name": "Automation"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud-infrastructure/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud-infrastructure/",
        "name": "Cloud Infrastructure"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/compliance/",
        "name": "Compliance"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-residency/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/data-residency/",
        "name": "Data Residency"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/hyperscale/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/hyperscale/",
        "name": "Hyperscale"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/infrastructure-as-code-iac/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/infrastructure-as-code-iac/",
        "name": "Infrastructure-as-Code"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/monitoring/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/monitoring/",
        "name": "Monitoring"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/networking/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/networking/",
        "name": "Networking"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-topology/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-topology/",
        "name": "Network Topology"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/oauth-2.0/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/oauth-2.0/",
        "name": "OAuth 2.0"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/object-storage/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/object-storage/",
        "name": "Object Storage"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/openid-connect-oidc/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/openid-connect-oidc/",
        "name": "OpenID Connect"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-policy/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-policy/",
        "name": "Operational Policy"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/public-cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/public-cloud/",
        "name": "Public Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/server/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/server/",
        "name": "Server"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-catalog/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/service-catalog/",
        "name": "Service Catalog"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software-defined-networking-sdn/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/software-defined-networking-sdn/",
        "name": "Software Defined Networking"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sd-storage/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/sd-storage/",
        "name": "Storage"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/virtualization/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/virtualization/",
        "name": "Virtualization"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/fst.gs?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/",
    "name": "FST Cloud"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-24T10:22:09Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-24",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/fst-cloud/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "FST Cloud is a cloud services organization offering hosted infrastructure and platform capabilities for enterprise workloads."
        },
        "name": "Who is FST Cloud?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "FST Cloud competes in: Information Technology / Cloud & Infrastructure Software / Cloud Platforms (IaaS/PaaS) / Alternative & Regional Cloud Providers."
        },
        "name": "What does FST Cloud compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for FST Cloud yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does FST Cloud have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for FST Cloud, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

What claiming your Listing does

  • Your Listing shows as Claimed The Listing page and its Machine View show it as Claimed, so anyone checking can see your team keeps it current. Free.
  • Correct your facts at the source agents read Your managers correct the description, website, address and official links, live on save, in the app or from your own agent over MCP. A category change is a request we review. Free.
  • Connect your blog and newsroom feed once On Automated Authority, add your blog and press release RSS feeds. Every new post and release is published to your Listing as structured data, linked back to your original.
  • Alerts Email or Slack when new records are added to your Listing. On Automated Authority, watch up to 5 lists of companies, glossary terms or open source projects, with a daily or weekly digest when they have news.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of FST Cloud yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on FST Cloud itself.

Claim this listing