Skip to main content

ETH-Services

Unclaimed

Human View is the company as people read it. Machine View is exactly what an AI agent receives.

No coverage yet Claim this listing

Show all 14 topics

No article in the knowledge graph for ETH-Services yet.

Who is ETH-Services?

ETH-Services is a private organization that delivers information technology consulting, systems integration, and infrastructure services to enterprise clients.

  • IT consulting and advisory for enterprise infrastructure planning
  • Systems integration across networks, servers, and cloud platforms
  • Deployment and configuration of enterprise IT environments
  • Ongoing operational support and service management
  • Automation and standards-based architecture practices
Show more

More About ETH-Services

ETH-Services is positioned in enterprise environments as a provider of technology services that support infrastructure planning, deployment, and ongoing operations. Engagements in this category typically align with an organization's existing estate, combining advisory work with hands-on implementation so that systems can be integrated into current workflows with limited disruption.

The service delivery model associated with organizations in this category commonly draws on established architectures and frameworks, including service-oriented designs, cloud-based hosting, network segmentation, and identity-based access controls. Common reference standards include ITIL practices for service management and widely adopted protocols such as TCP/IP, DNS, and TLS for connectivity and security. Where automation is involved, infrastructure-as-code tooling and configuration management practices are typical.

Comparison with similar solution categories is most useful at the level of service model. Managed service providers, systems integrators, and value-added resellers address overlapping needs, but they differ in whether they primarily design and build systems, operate them on an ongoing basis, or supply the underlying products. Buyers evaluating a provider in this space generally weigh scope of services, integration experience, and support obligations against these alternatives.

The business significance of such offerings lies in reducing operational risk, supporting continuity of IT operations, and enabling organizations to adopt new technology without building all necessary skills internally. In directory terms, the organization is grouped by its current solution areas in IT consulting and systems integration, reflecting the services it offers to enterprise clients rather than any specific product family.

Our description of ETH-Services. Updated October 2026.

Market segments

  • Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration

Structured data (JSON-LD)

The schema.org markup this page publishes for search engines and AI agents, exactly as they read it.

[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website",
    "@type": "WebSite",
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "potentialAction": {
      "@type": "SearchAction",
      "target": {
        "@type": "EntryPoint",
        "urlTemplate": "https://decisioninsights.ai/search/?q={search_term_string}&submit=1"
      }
    },
    "publisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "contactPoint": {
      "@type": "ContactPoint",
      "contactType": "customer support",
      "email": "[email protected]"
    },
    "description": "Decision Insights is a Registry of technology companies, open source projects, and industry terms, built for people and for AI agents that need sourced, structured information.",
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://wiretap-cdn-assets.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/decision-insights/[email protected]"
    },
    "name": "Decision Insights",
    "parentOrganization": {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "name": "Wiretap Labs",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/wiretap-labs",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/organization/wiretap-labs"
      ],
      "url": "https://wiretaplabs.com"
    },
    "publishingPrinciples": "https://decisioninsights.ai/standards/",
    "sameAs": [
      "https://www.linkedin.com/company/decisioninsights"
    ],
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai",
        "name": "Decision Insights",
        "position": 1
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/",
        "name": "Registry",
        "position": 2
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "item": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/",
        "name": "ETH-Services",
        "position": 3
      }
    ]
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/#organization",
    "@type": "Organization",
    "additionalProperty": [
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Related organizations",
        "propertyID": "https://decisioninsights.ai/ns#relatedOrganizations",
        "value": [
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/skyrider/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/skyrider/",
            "name": "Skyrider"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/velloznet/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/velloznet/",
            "name": "Velloznet"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/atomic/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/atomic/",
            "name": "Atomic"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/whizhack-technologies/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/whizhack-technologies/",
            "name": "WhizHack Technologies"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/axcelx-technologies-llc/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/axcelx-technologies-llc/",
            "name": "Axcelx Technologies LLC"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/tenhats/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/tenhats/",
            "name": "TenHats"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cyberneticos/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/cyberneticos/",
            "name": "Cyberneticos"
          },
          {
            "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hkt-2/#organization",
            "@type": "Organization",
            "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/hkt-2/",
            "name": "HKT"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "@type": "PropertyValue",
        "name": "Segment",
        "value": "Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration"
      }
    ],
    "description": "ETH-Services is a private organization providing IT consulting and systems integration services to enterprise clients.",
    "keywords": [
      "Automation",
      "Cloud",
      "Configuration Management",
      "Connectivity",
      "Enterprise",
      "Infrastructure-as-Code",
      "IT Operations",
      "Network Segmentation",
      "Operational Risk",
      "Services",
      "Space",
      "Standards",
      "Systems Integration"
    ],
    "knowsAbout": [
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/automation/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/automation/",
        "name": "Automation"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cloud/",
        "name": "Cloud"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/configuration-management/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/configuration-management/",
        "name": "Configuration Management"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/connectivity/",
        "name": "Connectivity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/cybersecurity/",
        "name": "Cybersecurity"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/enterprise/",
        "name": "Enterprise"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/infrastructure-as-code-iac/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/infrastructure-as-code-iac/",
        "name": "Infrastructure-as-Code"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-operations/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/it-operations/",
        "name": "IT Operations"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-segmentation/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/network-segmentation/",
        "name": "Network Segmentation"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-risk/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/operational-risk/",
        "name": "Operational Risk"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/services/",
        "name": "Services"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/space/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/space/",
        "name": "Space"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/standards/",
        "name": "Standards"
      },
      {
        "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/systems-integration/#definedterm",
        "@type": "DefinedTerm",
        "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/term/systems-integration/",
        "name": "Systems Integration"
      }
    ],
    "logo": {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "url": "https://img.logo.dev/eth-services.de?token=pk_CZeihPN_TrqRBIQ1KAv4yQ"
    },
    "mainEntityOfPage": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/",
    "name": "ETH-Services"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/",
    "@type": "ProfilePage",
    "dateModified": "2026-10-21T10:18:40Z",
    "isPartOf": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#website"
    },
    "mainEntity": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/#organization"
    },
    "sdDatePublished": "2026-10-21",
    "sdPublisher": {
      "@id": "https://decisioninsights.ai/#organization"
    },
    "url": "https://decisioninsights.ai/registry/eth-services/"
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "FAQPage",
    "mainEntity": [
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "ETH-Services is a private organization providing IT consulting and systems integration services to enterprise clients."
        },
        "name": "Who is ETH-Services?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "ETH-Services competes in: Information Technology / Software & Services / IT Services / IT Consulting & Systems Integration."
        },
        "name": "What does ETH-Services compete in?"
      },
      {
        "@type": "Question",
        "acceptedAnswer": {
          "@type": "Answer",
          "text": "No article in the knowledge graph for ETH-Services yet."
        },
        "name": "How much coverage does ETH-Services have on Decision Insights?"
      }
    ]
  }
]

Is this your company? Get structured data for your own pages

Listing Status

We have a listing for ETH-Services, but nothing published about it. Claim it to publish your first update. Free.

We monitor public newswires for company news, but haven't found coverage of ETH-Services yet. Newswire coverage depends on what a company distributes publicly, through which distributor, and under which license, not on ETH-Services itself.

Claim this listing